MARK’S CFL WEEK PLAYER MEDIA DAYS SCHEDULE

MARK’S CFL WEEK PLAYER MEDIA DAYS SCHEDULE

Media are invited to take part in player media days on March 22 and 23

Tuesday, March 20, 2018 — WINNIPEG – On Tuesday, March 22nd and Wednesday, March 23rd more than 50 top CFL players will be made available to the media Radisson Hotel in the Terrance West Room located on the 13th floor.

On Thursday Media Day will go from 11:00am CST – 2:30pm CST and on Friday, Media Day will go from 10:30am CST – 2pm CST. Please note lunch will be provided to the media each day.

If media would like to attend these media days and have not applied for accreditation, please click here.

For media who have received accreditation, you will be able to pick up your credentials on Tuesday at the Radisson at Media Day.

MEDIA DAY - THURSDAY, MARCH 22ND

11:00 am – 12:00 pm             Player Group #1

Jonathon Jennings (BC), Odell Willis (BC), Roy Finch (CGY), Almondo Sewell (EDM) and Derel Walker (EDM)

11:30 am – 12:30 pm            Player Group #2

Brandon Banks (HAM), Jamaal Westerman (MTL), Larry Dean (HAM), Josh Freeman (MTL), Jeremiah Masoli (HAM) and Tyrell Sutton (MTL)

12:30 pm – 1:30 pm              Player Group #3

Greg Ellingson (OTT), Trevor Harris (OTT), Ed Gainey (SSK), Naaman Roosevelt (SSK), Zach Collaros (SSK), Ricky Ray (TOR), James Franklin (TOR), Matt Nichols (WPG), Luke Tasker (HAM) and SJ Green (TOR)

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm                Player Group #4

Alex Singleton (CGY), Andrew Harris (WPG), Brad Sinopoli (OTT), Jerome Messam (SSK), Manny Arceneaux (BC) and Mike Reilly (EDM)

Media Day – Friday, March 23rd   

10:30 am – 11:30 am             Player Group #1

Solomon Elimimian (BC), Bryan Burnham (BC), DaVaris Daniels (CGY), Kamar Jorden (CGY) and Marken Michel (CGY)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm            Player Group #2

Aaron Grymes (EDM), CJ Gable (EDM), Richard Leonard (HAM), Simoni Lawrence (HAM), Ted Laurent (HAM), Chris Williams (MTL), Willie Jefferson (SSK), Bear Woods (TOR), Cleyon Laing (TOR), James Wilder Jr. (TOR) and Adarius Bowman (WPG)

12:15 pm – 1:15 pm              Player Group #3

Darvin Adams (WPG), Maurice Leggett (WPG), Taylor Loffler (WPG), Weston Dressler (WPG) and Kyries Hebert (OTT)

12:35 pm – 1:35 pm              Player Group #4

Ernest Jackson (MTL), John Bowman (MTL), Diontae Spencer (OTT), William Powell (OTT) and Charleston Hughes (SSK)