GREY CUP MEDIA SCHEDULE: THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 26TH

GREY CUP MEDIA SCHEDULE: THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 26TH

Wednesday, November 25, 2015 — WINNIPEG (November 25, 2015) -- Below is the Grey Cup media schedule for Thursday, Novmeber 26. Please note the following alterations to the schedule.

Shuttle buses from the Fort Garry Hotel to the Delta Hotel for East Division Champions Media Breakfast will leave at 8:30 am CT.

Both practices are closed to the media.

Due to limited capacity in the media room, Media covering the Shaw CFL Awards on Thursday MUST confirm their presence to lbarrett@cfl.ca.

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 26

 

 

PLEASE NOTE

 

Team practices are closed to media on this day.

 

 

 

8:30 a.m.

 

Media Shuttle Bus

Fort Garry Hotel to Delta Hotel

 

 

9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

East Division Champions Media Breakfast

Delta Hotel – Grand Ballroom

 

Media are invited to attend a buffet breakfast with the players and coaches from the Eastern Division Champions. Following the breakfast, players and coaches will be available for interviews. The Grey Cup Trophy will be present.

 

 

 

10:45 a.m.

 

Media Shuttle Bus

Delta Hotel to Fort Garry Hotel

 

 

10 a.m. – 12 p.m.

West Division Champions Closed Practice

Investors Group Field

 

 

1 p.m.

 

Media Shuttle Bus

Fort Garry Hotel to Radisson Hotel

 

 

1:30 p.m. – 3 p.m.

West Division Champions Media Lunch

Radisson Hotel – Ambassador A

 

Media are invited to attend a buffet lunch with the players and coaches from the Western Division Champions. Following the lunch, players and coaches will be available for interviews. The Grey Cup Trophy will be present.

 

 

 

1:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

East Division Champions Closed Practice

Investors Group Field

 

 

3:15 p.m.

 

Media Shuttle Bus

Radisson Hotel to Fort Garry Hotel

 

 

5 p.m.

6 p.m.

Media Shuttle Buses

Fort Garry Hotel to Club Regent Event Centre

 

 

5:30 p.m.

Media lockdown room open for Shaw CFL Awards

Club Regent Event Centre

 

IMPORTANT: Due to limited capacity in the media room, Media covering the Shaw CFL Awards on Thursday MUST confirm their presence to lbarrett@cfl.ca.

 

Doors to the media lockdown room open at 5:30 p.m. At that time, media will be provided with the results under an embargo basis. Media will be prohibited from publicizing any information until after each award presentation. After each award, the winning player will be made available in the media room, located down the hall from the lockdown room. A light dinner will be served.

 

 

 

7 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Shaw CFL Awards

Club Regent Event Centre

 

 

9:30 p.m.

10:30 p.m.

Media Shuttle Buses

Club Regent Event Centre to Fort Garry Hotel

Published with Prezly